Dr. Melanie A. Chimes
Dr. Melanie A. Chimes
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Melanie A. Chimes

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1124145693

Dr. Melanie A. Chimes MD

Family Physician

She is located at 1643 North Alvernon Way Suite 102 in Tucson, AZ 85712. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Arthritis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Infant Care, Osteoporosis, Thyroid Disease. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1124145693. Appointment can be made via the phone number (520) 743-4660.

Conditions treated

Dr. Melanie A. Chimes, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Melanie A. Chimes.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 58 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Tisha Kathleen Ann Schwartz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 3 6226 East Pima Street Tucson, 85712, AZ
Dr. Randolph Fritz Scott
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 104 2222 North Craycroft Road Tucson, 85712, AZ
Dr. Rachel S. Stover
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6290 East Grant Road Tucson, 85712, AZ
Dr. George J. Sokol
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1622 North Swan Road Tucson, 85712, AZ
Dr. James E. Tooley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 2370 North Wyatt Drive Tucson, 85712, AZ
Dr. Christian J. Moher
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 5240 East Knight Drive Tucson, 85712, AZ
Dr. Genifer Y. Chavez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 3 6226 East Pima Street Tucson, 85712, AZ
Dr. David I. Plumb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite I 5700 East Pima Street Tucson, 85712, AZ
Dr. Mark E. Maxwell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4532 East Camp Lowell Drive Tucson, 85712, AZ

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Melanie A. Chimes?

Dr. Melanie A. Chimes's office is located at 1643 North Alvernon Way Suite 102 in Tucson, AZ 85712.

What conditions does Dr. Melanie A. Chimes treat?

Dr. Melanie A. Chimes provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Arthritis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Infant Care, Osteoporosis, Thyroid Disease. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Melanie A. Chimes accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Melanie A. Chimes accepts insurance.